Fujitsu LifeBook A1220 Windows 7 Drivers

LifeBook A1220 desktop alternative notebook

  • 15.6-inch wide screen Crystal View HD display
  • Windows 7 Home Premium (64bit)
  • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo processor technology
  • 4 GB DDR3 memory (expanded to 8 GB)
  • 500 GB 5400rpm SATA Hard Drive
  • Blu-ray-compatible Read Write Drive or Dual Layer DVD Drive
  • Faster and longer range 802.11n wireless
  • Bluetooth support
  • Maximum configuration up to 8 GB HDD (expanded from 4 GB)
  • MemoryStick/SD card slot and ExpressCard slot
  • Embedded dust filter
  • High resolution 2.0 mega-pixel webcam
  • 4 USB ports and HDMI port
  • Priced at CAD$801(1) with DL DVD and CAD$1,069(1) with Blu-ray. Available immediately through the Fujitsu website and select retailers/e-tailers(2).
    Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
    Audiov6.0.1.591139,207,424
    Bluetooth (For model with Bluetooth)v5.0.1116,025,600
    FUJ02B1v1.2344,544
    FUJ02E3v1.2044,544
    GABIv1.0.0.243,520
    LANv11.10.5.3261,632
    Media Slotv3.00.00065,422,592
    Mousev7.105.404.1193,436,544
    SATAv8.9.2.1002229,888
    Videov8.15.10.188325,228,288
    WebCam (For model with WebCAM)v5.8.52008.010,641,408
    Atheros Wireless LAN (For model with Atheros wireless)v8.0.0.17131,944,192
    Intel Wireless LAN (For model with Intel wireless)v12.4.1.532,239,488
    Tools and Utility
    Application Panelv8.0.06,083,584
    Battery Utilityv3.00.10.0009,707,008
    Display Managerv7.00.20.20010,116,608
    Hotkey Utilityv3.60.03,720,192
    Mobility Center Extensionv3.00.01.0004,210,176
    Power Saving Utilityv31.00.11.00611,958,784
    System Extension Utilityv3.1.03,674,112
    UpdateNaviReadMev1.3L112,432,000
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.