Fujitsu LifeBook A1220 Windows XP Drivers

Featuring a lavish 15.6-inch 16:9 High Definition Widescreen LED back-light display of 1366 by 768 pixels of 220nits brightness and 350:1 Contrast Ratio, the LifeBook A1220 delivers brilliant graphic and video displays. It also gives you the option of projecting your favourite movie on a HD TV screen through a HDMI output.

Offered as a desktop replacement, the LifeBook A1220 is packed with a generous 500GB Hard Disk Drive storage option with a maximum supported memory of 8GB RAM.

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audiov5.10.0.584535,619,840
Bluetooth (For model with Bluetooth)v7.00.01f37,341,184
Chipsetv8.7.0.10072,268,160
FUJ02B1v1.2137,888
FUJ02E3v1.0038,400
GABIv1.0.0.1122,368
LANv10.70.2.3372,224
Media Slotv2.262,569,728
Mousev7.105.404.1193,436,544
SATAv8.2.0.1001225,792
Videov6.14.10.506813,562,880
WebCam (For model with WebCAM)v5.8.52008.010,641,408
Atheros Wireless LAN (For model with Atheros wireless)v7.6.1.24428,755,456
Intel Wireless LAN (For model with Intel wireless)v12.4.0.2193,518,848
Tools and Utility
Application Panelv4.613,704,704
Battery Utilityv3.00.10.0009,707,008
Display Managerv6.1L345,434,368
Hotkey Utilityv2.844,678,144
Power Saving Utilityv31.00.11.00611,958,784
System Extension Utilityv3.1.03,674,112
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.