Fujitsu LifeBook A530/AH530 Windows 7 Drivers

Lifebook A530 from Fujitsu comes with both glossy and matte outlook with spill resistant flat cap keyboard. It hosts a full numeric keypad.

A530 model of Fujitsu Lifebook comes with choices of processor starting with Intel core i3 to Intel core i7.

The RAM include 8GB DDR3 RAM

The 15.6” HD backlit LED display comes with resolution of 16:9 ratio (widescreen). The display also comes with both optional glossy and non-glare display. The graphics option is supported by Intel HD graphics.

When storage concerned, the Lifebook A530 model from Fujitsu comes with 500 GB hard drive capacity with Windows 7 professional preloaded onto it.

Connectivity features include Gigabit Ethernet LAN for wired connectivity and for wi-fi it is supported with 11n WLAN, Bluetooth® V2.

Fujitsu LifeBook A530/AH530 Windows 7 Drivers Download Now

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audiov6.0.1.596936,080,128
Biosv1.083,013,632
Bios(For Intel video)v1.161,868,800
Bluetoothv5.0.1416,029,184
Chipsetv9.1.1.10202,594,816
FUJ02B1v1.2344,544
FUJ02E3v1.2044,544
GABIv1.0.0.243,520
LANv7.014363,008
MediaSlotv6.1.7100.300877,244,800
MEIv6.0.0.11794,841,472
Mousev14.0.10.013,485,568
SATAv9.5.0.1037290,304
ATI Videov8.73133,191,168
Intel Videov8.15.10.214138,263,808
IPSv1.0.1.10022,914,816
Atheros Wireless LANv8.0.0.25832,135,168
Tools and Utility
Application Panelv8.1.05,437,400
Display Managerv7.01.20.2109,987,584
Hotkey Utilityv3.60.13,713,536
Mobility Center Extensionv3.01.01.0004,223,488
Power Saving Utilityv31.01.11.01312,163,072
System Extension Utilityv3.1.13,672,576
UpdateNaviReadMev1.3L112,432,000
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.