Fujitsu LifeBook A531/AH531 Windows 7 Drivers

Fujitsu Lifebook A531 Specs
• Processor: Intel Celeron B810 (1.6 GHz), Intel Core i3-2310 m (2.1 GHz), Intel Core i5-2410M (2.3 GHz), Intel Core i7-2620m (2.7 GHz)
• Memory: Up to 4GB DDR3 1333MHz (8 GB), 2 slot
• Hard disk: 320 GB or 500 GB 5400 rpm or 320 GB at 7200 rpm
• Display: 15.6-inch LED backlight WXGA (1366 × 768, anti-glare)
• Graphics: Integrated Intel HD 3000 subsystem
• Optical Drive: DVD
• Audio: 2 speakers
• Networking: 802.11b/g/n Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, 3G (optional), Bluetooth 2.1 + EDR and 3.0 + HS
• Connectivity: 4in1 card reader, HDMI, VGA, audio jack, ExpressCard54, 3 USB 2.0 (1 Sleep’n’Charge)
• Battery: 6 cell 4400mAh 48Whr (6 hours)
• Dimensions: 378 x 252 x 36.5 mm
• Weight: 2.5Kg
• Operating system: Windows 7 Home Premium or Business
• Other: 1.3M Pixel webcam, spill-resistant keyboard with numeric keypad, Intel Wireless Display

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audiov6.0.1.624079,903,232
Bluetoothv1.039,753,216
Chipsetv9.2.0.10212,671,104
FUJ02B1v1.23-Fix2424,448
FUJ02E3v1.20-Fix2423,936
GABIv1.0.0.2-20101101100,352
IRSTv10.1.1.1003-A6,304,337
LANv7.0345,093,888
Media Slotv6.1.7600.301208,600,064
Management Engine I/Fv7.0L022,579,453
Mousev14.0.16.014,417,920
Intel Videov15.21.5.64.226681,568,584
Nvidia Videov265.77142,950,912
WebCamv5.8.52016.07,369,728
WiDiv2.0.27.0120,573,440
Intel Wireless LANv14.0.0.11351,770,880
Tools and Utility
Application Panelv8.2.1-Fix2Dom4,860,928
Display Managerv7.01.20.21210,090,496
Hotkey Utilityv3.70.02,876,416
Mobility Center Extensionv3.01.01.0014,805,632
Power Saving Utilityv32.01.10.015DOM10,935,296
Support Centerv1.101,700,352
System Extension Utilityv3.3.0-Fix13,483,648
USBChargev1.00.00.0014,892,160
Share

4 thoughts on “Fujitsu LifeBook A531/AH531 Windows 7 Drivers”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.