Fujitsu Lifebook A6030 Notebook Windows Vista Drivers and Utility

Processor2.0GHz Intel Core 2 Duo T7300
Memory2GB of 667MHz
Hard drive120GB at 5,400rpm
GraphicsIntel GMA X3100 (integrated)
ChipsetMobile Intel 965GM Express
Operating systemWindows Vista Home Premium
Dimensions (WDH)14 x 10.5 x 1.5 inches
Screen size (diagonal)15.4 inches
System weight / Weight with AC adapter6.5 / 7.4 pounds

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.10.0.537715,528,458
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)V.1.219,427
Bluetooth Unknown Device Driver (FUJ02E1)V.1.0.0.38,970
Bluetooth Device DriverV.5.10.0.4F27,950,413
ChipsetV.8.2.0.10142,141,531
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityV.3.0016,960,236
Fujitsu System Utility (FUJ02E3)V.1.311,417
Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.5.0L2010,315,660
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityV.2.1116,610,408
FingerPrint Sensor Decive Driver (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)V.7.10.0.27,158,216
FingerPrint Softex Omnipass Utility (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)ReadmeV.5.00.91C25,041,742
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityV.2.0L204,153,769
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityV.3.0L115,904,607
LANV.10.15.4.3172,486
ModemV.2.1.771,807,542
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.2.232,188,740
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.0.96,597,125
TouchPad MouseV.9.1.11.05,775,241
TouchPad Wacom Digitizer DriverV.5.01-81,794,701
Touch Button ApplicationV.7.029,208,131
TPM Device DriverĀ  (For model with TPM module)V.1.8.1.023,181
VideoV.7.14.10.146115,793,752
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 4965AGN/3945BGV.11.1.0.884,922,991

For Windows Vista 64bit Drivers:

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.0.1.538616,934,727
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)V.1.2311,655
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02E3)V.1.2011,434
AuthenTec Fingerprint Sensor Driver (For model with Fingerprint sensor)V.7.7.0.78209,069
Bluetooth Device Driver (For model with Bluetooth module)V.5.10.04f29,660,994
Chipset Device DriverV.8.2.0.10142,132,595
Intel Matrix Storage Manager Device DriverV.7.0.0.1020276,333
LANV.9.16.2.3164,250
ModemV.2.1.77935,338
O2Mirco MultiMedia Devicd DriverV.1.0.0A2,236,416
TouchPad MouseV.7.100.401.33,311,449
VideoV.7.14.10.128311,838,893
Wacom Flat Point DigitizerV.5.01-93,494,662
Wireless LAN for model with Intel 4965AGN_3945ABG moduleV.11.1.1.134,940,526
Wireless LAN for model with Atheros moduleV.7.1.0.1164,837,835
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.