Fujitsu LifeBook A6110 Windows Vista Drivers

In the Fujitsu LifeBook A6110 will find a large LCD screen features a 15.4-inch Crystal View (widescreen) with which you will notice a better picture quality, brightness and contrast.

It incorporates an Intel Core 2 Duo with the Intel GM965 Express chipset, WiFi connectivity and I am surprised that has 5 USB ports and yet you can enter memory cards and has an ExpressCard slot and PC Card.

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audio V.6.0.1.548521,356,751
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1) ReadmeV.1.23219,961
Bluetooth Device Driver V.5.1.0.17F29,864,815
Chipset Device DriverV.8.2.0.10142,132,594
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.20215,448
FingerPrint Sensor Devicd Driver (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)V.7.10.0.27,158,216
Intel Turbo Memory Device Driver (For model with Intel Turbo Memory module)V.1_0L103(PV1.1)22,552,802
LAN V.10.24.1.3208,434
Modem V.2.1.77903,845
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.3.005,528,064
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.22,034,715
SATA Device DriverV.7.0.0.1020189,161
TouchPad MouseV.7.0.401.22,665,688
Video V.7.14.10.146116,611,660
Vimicro Webcam Device Driver V.1.042,203,503
Wacom Flat Point Digitizer Device Driver V.5.03-73,897,324
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 4965AGN/3945BGV.11.1.1.222,733,231
Tools and Utility
FingerPrint Softex Omnipass Utility (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)ReadmeV.6.50.09C27,708,928
Fujitsu Touch Button Utility V.7.0a29,428,391
Fujitsu System Extension Utility ReadmeV.2.1116,610,408
Fujitsu HotKey Utility ReadmeV.3.0016,960,236
Fujitsu Display Manager Utility V.6.1L104,211,407
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.2.0L204,153,769
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.3.0L145,865,811
Fujitsu Support Centre UtilityV.1.002,975,597
Fujitsu Mobility Center Extension UtilityV.1.0L102,946,485
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.