Fujitsu LifeBook A6110 Windows XP Drivers

Based on Intel’s platform with Core 2 Duo T5250, T7250, T7500 and GMA X3100 integrated graphics, the LifeBook A6110 is the new arrival of Fujitsu house is oriented exclusively to a post office and features a very attractive price. Its hardware equipment can vary depending on the configuration chosen, using 1GB or 2GB of memory and a 160GB or 200GB storage (5400rpm), while the velocitzzazione the system is assured by the presence of a module Intel Turbo Memory 1GB. The LCD screen has a diagonal of 15.4 inches and 1280 x 800 resolution, suitable for a modest use multimedia in combination with a DVD burner.

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audio V.5.10.0.548534,338,293
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1) ReadmeV.1.219,427
Bluetooth Device Driver V.5.1.0.17F29,864,815
Chipset Device DriverV.8.2.0.10142,132,594
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.0011,417
Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device DriverV.7.7.1.77,783,034
LAN V.10.24.1.3197,953
Modem V.2.1.72934,492
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.3.005,528,064
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.22,034,715
SATA Device DriverV.7.0.0.1020189,161
TouchPad MouseV.5.7.401.11,955,167
Video V.6.14.10.478516,997,527
Vimicro Webcam Device Driver V.1.072,203,403
Wacom Flat Point Digitizer Device Driver V.4.95-31,283,212
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 4965AGN/3945BGV.11.1.1.2278,124,485
Tools and Utility
FingerPrint Softex Omnipass Utility (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)ReadmeV.6.50.09C27,708,928
Fujitsu Touch Button Utility V.4.5d11,267,916
Fujitsu System Extension Utility ReadmeV.2.1116,610,408
Fujitsu HotKey Utility ReadmeV.2.823,465,772
Fujitsu Display Manager Utility V.6.1L104,211,407
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.1.0L233,705,976
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.2.0L185,672,590
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.