Fujitsu LifeBook A6220/A6230 Windows 7 Drivers

The Fujitsu LifeBook A6220 comes with the Intel Core 2 Duo P8400 or P8600 processor, ATI Mobility Radeon HD 3470 128MB dedicated graphics, up to 4GB of DDR3 memory, up to 320GB of hard drive space, and a DVD burner, Blu-Ray Combo drive, or Blu-Ray burner, depending on customers choice. The display has a resolution of 1280×800 pixels.

The laptop includes optional 1.3MP web camera and fingerprint reader, 802.11n wireless module, Gigabit Ethernet LAN port, and optional Wireless USB (UWB) functionality, as well as four USB ports, HDMI and VGA outputs, an eSATA port, Firewire, and ExpressCard, PC Card, and Memory Stick/SD Card slots.

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audiov6.0.1.591139,207,424
BIOS (For model A6220 & A6230) v1.142,369,495
Bluetooth (For model with Bluetooth)v5.0.1116,025,600
Finger Print (For model with Finger Print Sensor)v8.5.1.2810,756,608
FUJ02B1v1.2344,544
FUJ02E3v1.2044,544
GABIv1.0.0.243,520
LANv11.10.5.3261,632
Media Slotv3.00.00075,425,152
Mousev13.2.6.113,016,064
SATAv8.9.2.1002229,888
Videov8.63264,768,000
WebCam (For model with Vimicro 3KAP WebCAM)v3.1032,491,520
WebCam (For model with Vimicro 2S99 WebCAM)v1.135,891,584
Atheros Wireless LAN (For model with Atheros wireless)v8.0.0.17131,944,192
Intel Wireless LAN (For model with Intel wireless)v12.4.1.532,239,488
Tools and Utility
Application Panelv8.0.06,083,584
Display Managerv7.00.20.20010,116,608
Hotkey Utilityv3.60.03,720,192
Mobility Center Extensionv3.00.01.0004,210,176
Shock Sensor Utilityv4.00.00.0009,813,504
System Extension Utilityv3.1.03,674,112
OmniPass Update(For model with Finger Print Sensor. Please update OmniPass before upgrade to Windows 7)v7.00.02CUpdate24,678,912
UpdateNaviReadMev1.3L112,432,000
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.