Fujitsu LifeBook E8020 Windows XP Drivers

Fujitsu Lifebook E8020D as Delivered

  • Intel Pentium M 730 (1.60GHz, 2MB L2 Cache, 533MHz FSB)
  • 15.1″ XGA (1024 x 768) display with Crystal View (glossy screen)
  • 40GB, 5400RPM Serial ATA (SATA) Hard Drive
  • 512MB DDR2 SODIMM (2GB MAX)
  • Dual Layer Multi-Format DVD Writer
  • Standard 8-cell battery and optional 6-cell modular bay battery
  • Ports: Four USB 2.0, Infrared port (IrDA 1.1-compatible, 4 Mbps), PS/2, serial, parallel, external monitor, modem (RJ-11), SD/MMC card slot, Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45), IEEE 1394 (4-pin), docking port, headphone/SPDIF, and microphone jacks
  • ATI X600 Graphics Card with 64MB RAM
  • Atheros Super AG 802.11 a/b/g internal wireless LAN card
    Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
    Audio V.5.10.0.562010,054,637
    Audio (For model with Intel graphic chipset)V.5.10.0.520021,229,107
    ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1) V.1.219,414
    ACPI Ext Device Driver (FUJ02E1)(For Bluetooth model) V.1.0.0.38,966
    Bluetooth Utility Driver (For Bluetooth model)V.3.01.03F15,412,253
    Bluetooth Radio Control Utility (For Bluetooth model) V.1.10853,561
    Chipset V.6.10.10082,557,356
    Fujitsu HotKey Utility V.2.31,119,189
    LAN V.7.84.0.0153,609
    LifeBook Application Panel V.4.3d2,891,047
    Modem V.2.1.47885,334
    MouseV.7.10.13.06,546,951
    PCMCIA Multimedia slot DriverV.1.0.7.75,044,271
    SATA Device Driver V.4.6.0.6758168,346
    Security Application Panel V.1.2.0.03,653,534
    Video (For model with Intel graphic chipset)V.6.14.10.36917,206,664
    Video (For model with ATI graphic chipset)V.6.14.10.649023,319,743
    Wireless LAN Intel PRO 2200BG / 2915ABGV.9.0.4.1744,628,606
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.