Fujitsu Lifebook E8410 Notebook Windows Vista Drivers and Utilities

– 15.4-inch wide top-of-the-line performance LifeBook at approximately 2.5kg
– 1.3 Mega Pixels CMOS camera, Bluetooth v2.0+EDR, Intel PRO/Wireless 4965AGN (or 3945BG) wireless connection 
– Superb 2D/ 3D graphics performance with NVIDIA GeForce 8400M G
– Dual Layer DVD Super Multi Writer / DVD/ CD-RW Combo Drive

For Windows Vista 32bit Drivers:

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.10.0.537715,528,458
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)V.1.219,427
BiosReadmeV1.091,693,610
Bluetooth Unknown Device Driver (FUJ02E1)V.1.0.0.38,970
Bluetooth Device DriverV.5.10.0.4F27,950,413
ChipsetV.8.2.0.10142,141,531
Camera DriverV.1.0.0.1088C38,744,508
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityV.3.0016,960,236
Fujitsu System Utility (FUJ02E3)V.1.311,417
Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.5.0L4010,315,660
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityV.2.1116,610,408
FingerPrint Sensor driver (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)V.7.10.0.27,158,216
FingerPrint Softex Omnipass Utility (For model with FingerPrint Sensor)ReadmeV.5.00.91C25,041,742
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityV.2.0L204,153,769
Fujitsu Security Panel UtilityV.2.033,330,780
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityV.3.0L115,904,607
Intel AMT Device DriverV.2.5.3.10842,014,190
Intel MEI Device DriverV.2.5.01,028,603
Intel Turbo Memory Device Driver (For model with Intel Turbo Memory module)V.1_0L103(PV1.1)22,358,446
LANV.9.7.32.0623,051
ModemV.2.1.771,807,542
MultiMedia Bay Device DriverV.2.232,188,740
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.0.96,597,125
SATA Device DriverV.7.0.0.1020189,161
TouchPad MouseV.9.1.11.05,775,241
Touch Button ApplicationV.7.029,208,131
TPM Device Driver  (For model with TPM module)V.1.8.1.023,181
UpdateNaviReadmeV.1.2L205,963,264
VideoReadmeV.101.2857,996,821
VideoV.156.1658,516,484
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 4965AGN/3945BGV.11.1.0.884,922,991

 For Windows Vista 64bit Drivers:

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.0.1.538616,934,727
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)V.1.2311,655
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02E3)V.1.2011,434
AuthenTec Fingerprint Sensor Driver (For model with Fingerprint sensor)V.7.7.0.78209,069
Bluetooth Device Driver (For model with Bluetooth module)V.5.00.0729,491,323
Fujitsu WebCam DriverV.1.0.0.1088C38,804,863
Intel Matrix Storage Manager Device DriverV.7.0.0.1002276,333
Intel Turbo Memory Device Driver (For model with Intel Turbo Memory module)V.1_0L103(PV1.1)22,358,446
LANV.9.8.32.0426,014
ModemV.2.1.77935,338
O2Micro MultiMedia Bay Device DriverV.1.0.04,130,396
O2Micro SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.21,958,494
TouchPad MouseV.10.0.206,414,156
VideoV.101.34v71,286,627
Wireless LAN for model with Intel 4965/3945ABG moduleV.11.1.1.133,701,179
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.