Fujitsu LifeBook P1610 Tablet PC Windows XP Tablet Edition Drivers

  • 8.9-inch Transflective WXGA TFT, 1280 x 768 pixels, Indoor/ outdoor viewability with the Transflective LED Backlit Screen
  • Intel 945GMS Express Chipset, Integrated Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 950
  • Ultra light at approximately 1kg
  • Excellent mobile computing with long battery life up to 8.0hrs
  • Superior security features with biometric Fingerprint sensor
  • Comprehensive connectivity with SD and PC card slots
  • Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
    AudioV.5.10.0.564532,398,692
    ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)ReadmeV.1.21217,082
    Bluetooth Device DriverV.6.00.10f30,934,878
    Chipset Device DriverV.8.70.10072,255,091
    Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.00219,072
    Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device DriverV.8.1.1.010,930,381
    Fujitsu Button DriverV.4.1.0302.2008313,228
    Fujitsu Button UtilityV7.02.0506.20084,338,659
    Generic I/O Device DriverV.1.3.1113.2002466,233
    LANV.10.60.6.3440,728
    Modem (For model with modem device)V.2.1.881,231,045
    Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.2.262,584,764
    SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.62,377,521
    SATA Device DriverV.8.2.0.1001201,725
    TouchPad MouseV.7.0.404.22,088,971
    Touch Panel Device DriverV1.0L06256,725
    TPM Device Driver (For model with TPM module)V.2.1.1.0163,401
    TPM Utility (For model with TPM module)V.3.0.2.240,983,997
    UMTS Device Driver (For model with UMTS module)V.3.0.0.1b176122,496,784
    VideoV.6.14.10.4969R20,980,757
    WebCam Device DriverV.2.024,116,735
    Wireless LAN Intel PRO 5300_5100V.12.0.0.8297,608,009
    Tools and Utility
    Fujitsu System Extension UtilityReadmeV.2.6017,112,659
    Fujitsu HotKey UtilityReadmeV.2.825,438,242
    Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.6.1L347,915,923
    Fujitsu Security Panel UtilityV.2.134,435,280
    Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.1.0L43a3,978,524
    Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.2.0L27b5,757,341
    Share

    Leave a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.