Fujitsu Lifebook P1630 Tablet PC Windows Vista Drivers

– Intel Centrino 2 processor Technology
– Intel GS45 Express chipset, Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 4500HD video graphics,
– 8.9″ Wide XGA Impressive touch screen quality with Anti-glare screen
– Intel Wireless Wi-Fi Link 5300AGN, or Atheros XSPAN, Optional Bluetooth 2.1
– Converged communication with 1.3 Mega Pixel camera

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.0.1.564526,399,661
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)ReadmeV.1.23219,961
Bluetooth Device DriverV.6.00.10f30,934,878
Chipset Device DriverV.8.70.10072,255,091
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.20218,253
Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device DriverV.8.1.1.010,930,381
Fujitsu Button DriverV.4.1.0302.2008313,228
Fujitsu Button UtilityV7.02.0506.20084,338,498
Generic I/O Device DriverV.1.5.1208.2006468,309
LANV.10.60.6.3453,413
ModemV.2.1.88935,928
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.2.262,586,728
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.62,377,521
SATA Device DriverV.8.2.0.1001201,725
TouchPad MouseV.7.0.404.22,088,971
Touch Panel Device DriverV1.0L04213,295
TPM Utility (For model with TPM module)V.3.0.2.240,983,997
UMTS Device Driver (For model with UMTS module)V.3.0.0.1b176122,496,784
VideoV.7.15.10.1518R20,051,539
WebCam Device DriverV.2.024,116,735
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 5300_5100V.12.0.0.8235,435,477
Tools and Utility
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityReadmeV.2.6017,112,659
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityReadmeV.3.0016,963,208
Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.6.1L345,474,771
Fujitsu Security Panel UtilityV.2.134,435,280
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.2.0L20a4,148,714
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.3.0L27b6,184,000
Fujitsu Mobility Center Extension UtilityV.1.0L102,951,139
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.