Fujitsu Lifebook P1630 Tablet PC Windows XP Tablet Drivers

– Intel Centrino 2 processor Technology
– Intel GS45 Express chipset, Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 4500HD video graphics,
– 8.9″ Wide XGA Impressive touch screen quality with Anti-glare screen
– Intel Wireless Wi-Fi Link 5300AGN, or Atheros XSPAN, Optional Bluetooth 2.1
– Converged communication with 1.3 Mega Pixel camera

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.5.10.0.564532,398,692
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)ReadmeV.1.21217,082
Bluetooth Device DriverV.6.00.10f30,934,878
Chipset Device DriverV.8.70.10072,255,091
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.00219,072
Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device DriverV.8.1.1.010,930,381
Fujitsu Button DriverV.4.1.0302.2008313,228
Fujitsu Button UtilityV7.02.0506.20084,338,659
Generic I/O Device DriverV.1.3.1113.2002466,233
LANV.10.60.6.3440,728
Modem (For model with modem device)V.2.1.881,231,045
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.2.262,584,764
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.62,377,521
SATA Device DriverV.8.2.0.1001201,725
TouchPad MouseV.7.0.404.22,088,971
Touch Panel Device DriverV1.0L06256,725
TPM Device Driver (For model with TPM module)V.2.1.1.0163,401
TPM Utility (For model with TPM module)V.3.0.2.240,983,997
UMTS Device Driver (For model with UMTS module)V.3.0.0.1b176122,496,784
VideoV.6.14.10.4969R20,980,757
WebCam Device DriverV.2.024,116,735
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 5300_5100V.12.0.0.8297,608,009
Tools and Utility
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityReadmeV.2.6017,112,659
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityReadmeV.2.825,438,242
Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.6.1L347,915,923
Fujitsu Security Panel UtilityV.2.134,435,280
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.1.0L43a3,978,524
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.2.0L27b5,757,341
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.