Fujitsu Lifebook P8020 Notebook Windows Vista Drivers

• Intel Core 2 Duo Processor Ultra Low Voltage SU9400
• 12.1″ Crystal View WXGA (1280×800) LED backlit display
• Integrated Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 4500MHD
• Intel Wireless Wi-Fi Link 5300AGN (3 x 3) with Bluetooth wireless 
• Dual-Layer Multi-Format DVD Writer 
• Built-in Webcam for Instant Messaging, Embedded TPM and Fingerprint Sensor

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
AudioV.6.0.1.564526,399,661
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)ReadmeV.1.23219,961
Bluetooth Device DriverV.6.00.10f30,934,878
Chipset Device DriverV.8.70.10072,255,091
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.20218,253
Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device DriverV.7.10.1.010,930,381
Intel Turbo Memory (For model with Intel Turbo memory module)V1.7.0.102929,700,217
LANV.10.60.6.3453,413
ModemV.2.1.88935,928
Memory Card Slot Device DriverV.2.262,586,728
SmartCard Device DriverV.3.0.1.62,377,521
SATA Device DriverV.8.2.0.1001201,725
TouchPad MouseV.11.1.1.15,554,562
TPM Utility (For model with TPM module)V.3.0.2.240,983,997
UMTS Device Driver (For model with UMTS module)V.3.0.0.1b176122,496,784
VideoV.7.15.10.151820,051,539
WebCam Device DriverV.3.0416,444,933
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 5300_5100V.12.0.0.8235,435,477
Tools and Utility
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityReadmeV.2.6017,112,659
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityReadmeV.3.0016,963,208
Fujitsu Touch Button UtilityV.7.239,801,875
Fujitsu Silence UtilityV.2.0L202,957,801
Fujitsu Display Manager UtilityV.6.1L345,474,771
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.2.0L204,148,714
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.3.0L27b6,184,000
Fujitsu Support Centre UtilityV.1.101,715,945
Fujitsu Mobility Center Extension UtilityV.1.0L102,951,139
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.