Fujitsu Lifebook P8020 Notebook Windows Vista Drivers

• Intel Core 2 Duo Processor Ultra Low Voltage SU9400
• 12.1″ Crystal View WXGA (1280×800) LED backlit display
• Integrated Intel Graphics Media Accelerator 4500MHD
• Intel Wireless Wi-Fi Link 5300AGN (3 x 3) with Bluetooth wireless 
• Dual-Layer Multi-Format DVD Writer 
• Built-in Webcam for Instant Messaging, Embedded TPM and Fingerprint Sensor

Driver NameReadme fileVersionSize(bytes)
Audio V.6.0.1.564526,399,661
ACPI Device Driver (FUJ02B1)ReadmeV.1.23219,961
Bluetooth Device Driver V.6.00.10f30,934,878
Chipset Device Driver V.8.70.10072,255,091
Fujitsu System Extension Driver (FUJ02E3)ReadmeV.1.20218,253
Fujitsu FingerPrint Sensor Device Driver V.7.10.1.010,930,381
Intel Turbo Memory (For model with Intel Turbo memory module) V1.7.0.102929,700,217
LAN V.10.60.6.3453,413
Modem V.2.1.88935,928
Memory Card Slot Device Driver V.2.262,586,728
SmartCard Device Driver V.3.0.1.62,377,521
SATA Device Driver V.8.2.0.1001201,725
TouchPad Mouse V.11.1.1.15,554,562
TPM Utility (For model with TPM module) V.3.0.2.240,983,997
UMTS Device Driver (For model with UMTS module) V.3.0.0.1b176122,496,784
Video V.7.15.10.151820,051,539
WebCam Device Driver V.3.0416,444,933
Wireless LAN Intel PRO 5300_5100 V.12.0.0.8235,435,477
Tools and Utility   
Fujitsu System Extension UtilityReadmeV.2.6017,112,659
Fujitsu HotKey UtilityReadmeV.3.0016,963,208
Fujitsu Touch Button Utility V.7.239,801,875
Fujitsu Silence Utility V.2.0L202,957,801
Fujitsu Display Manager Utility V.6.1L345,474,771
Fujitsu Shock Sensor UtilityReadmeV.2.0L204,148,714
Fujitsu Power Saving UtilityReadmeV.3.0L27b6,184,000
Fujitsu Support Centre Utility V.1.101,715,945
Fujitsu Mobility Center Extension Utility V.1.0L102,951,139
Share

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.